Aura Cacia Essential Oil - Cedarwood Texas - .5 oz

Aura Cacia

Distilled from the oil-rich heartwood, Texas cedarwood essential oil helps focus thoughts and stabilize the emotions.
Botanical Name: Juniperus mexicana
Color: Dark orange to brownish
Viscosity: Somewhat viscous
Top Note: Oily, rich, sweet-woody
Middle Note: Mild sweet-woody, somewhat balsamic undertone
Dry Note: Sweet-woody, less balsamic
Aromatherapy Actions: Harmonizing, relaxing, anxiety reducing
Safety Data: Fairly non-toxic. Avoid during pregnancy.
Regulatory Status: None Origin: United States
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of dry, trunk and limbs.
Common Name: Cedarwood, Texas
Form: Essential Oil





Related Items


Register With Us

Sign up to get the latest on sales, new products and more..