FREE SHIPPING on orders over $49.99

Aura Cacia Essential Oil - Brightening Sweet Orange - 2 oz

Pressed from the peels of ripe oranges, sweet orange essential oil is like a burst of sunshine on a fresh summer day. Sweet orange oil will lift your spirits, brighten your mood and refresh the air around you. Sweet orange's gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood. Diffuse it often to maintain a wholesome, positively charged atmosphere.
Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis
Color: Orange-yellow, dark orange or olive-orange or occasionally brownish orange
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Refreshing sweet citrus
Middle Note: Sweet, fresh, fruity-aldehydic
Dry Note: Bitter-sweet, dry citrus
Aromatherapy Actions: Uplifting, refreshing, cheering
Safety Data: Skin irritant. Avoid use in sun.
Regulatory Status: GRAS 182.20 Origin: United States
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of fruits.
Common Name: Orange, Sweet
Plant Part: Fruit Peel
Form: Essential Oil


Categories: Botanicals and Herbs




Related Items